Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Descendants of William , SR. Barnhill

Name Index


<---->

Bert -
Dorothy -
Jan -
Linda -
Mamie -
Margaret -
Marie -
Mary -
Nomie m.1896 - Hendersonville, NC
Ruth Lee b.1924 -
Stella -
unknown m.1888 -
Will Jones -
William Logan b.1892 -

(?)

Sarah -

Algodon

Josephine -

Bagwell

Buddy Wayne b.1942 -
John -

Bailey

Gertrude Daisy -

Baldwin

Berrna -

Ballard

Wade -

Ballenger

Anna b.1881 -
John -
Mary b.1846 - South Carolina

Barnhill

James b.1785 - Ireland
Margaret b.1784 -
Melinda b.1828 - Buncombe Co., NC
Rachel Caroline b.1835 -
William , SR. d.1791 - Ireland
William, Jr. b.1760 - Ireland

Barnwell

Ada b.1895 -
Adeline b.1849 -
Alice -
Alice -
Alonzo B. b.1928 -
Amy S. H. b.1865 -
Amy Sophia b.1843 -
Andrew b.1879 -
Ann b.1924 -
Annie -
Annie Jane Adeline b.1869 -
Annie Myrtle b.1910 -
Arrie Louise b.1906 -
Atherson -
Audrey -
Avalina -
Barbara Gail b.1947 -
Barbra b.1842 -
Berson -
Bertha b.1907 -
Bessie -
Bettie d.1933 -
Blan -
Boyd -
Brittany -
Bruce -
Burgin Alexander b.1883 -
Burten -
Candy Rosa b.1946 -
Charles Jackson b.1916 -
Charles Kenneth b.1941 -
Charlie Hilliard b.1900 -
Charlotte Marie b.1917 -
Christena Shawnee b.1904 -
Clarence Jay Lawrence b.1901 -
Clarence Mattew b.1916 -
Clyde Alexander b.1908 -
Clyde Alexander Jr. -
Clyde Napoleon b.1904 -
Columbus Herschel b.1905 -
Coy Captain b.1913 -
Daisy Belle b.1903 -
Daisy Elizabeth b.1926 -
Dallas -
Daniel b.1941 -
David Clingman b.1857 -
David Henry b.1878 -
DeAdra Mildred b.1966 -
Deborah Kay -
Delores -
Dessie Ellalee Lexine b.1913 -
Docie b.1874 -
Dorthea Estell b.1923 -
Drothy Lee b.1920 -
Dulceny C. b.1868 -
E. Sophronia S b.1866 -
Eddie -
Edgar b.1920 -
Edgar Brownlow b.1878 - Henderson Co. NC
Edgar Dalton b.1921 -
Edith b.1923 -
Edward -
Edward Woodrow b.1913 -
Effie Pearl b.1880 -
Effie Pearl b.1880 -
Elias b.1850 -
Elisabeth b.1826 -
Elisha b.1861 -
Elisha H. b.1861 -
Elizabeth b.1876 -
Elizabeth Catherine b.1860 -
Elizer Alexander b.1877 -
Ella May d.1982 -
Elsie Jane b.1910 - Henderson Co. NC
Elsie Marie b.1928 -
Emily Jane b.1867 -
Emily Louisa b.1855 -
Enos b.1813 - Buncombe Co., NC
Enos Gerome b.1847 -
Erastus b.1879 -
Eulus -
Eunice -
Eunice (Skinner) -
Evelyn b.1914 -
Fannie -
Female Infant d.1924 -
Finley E. b.1918 -
Francis -
Fred -
Fred d.1933 -
Gary Wayne -
George b.1848 -
George -
George Washington b.1882 -
Gerome Henry b.1872 -
Glenn -
Glenn Jay b.1926 -
Grace Erline b.1914 - Henderson Co. NC
Grady Glenn b.1909 -
Grover -
Hardy b.1887 -
Harriet Adline b.1871 -
Harriet Amanda b.1848 -
Harriet Gertrude b.1882 -
Hazel Marie b.1922 -
Helen Jeanette -
Henry d.1919 -
Henry Allen Gillieo b.1905 - Henderson Co. NC
Henry H. b.1907 -
Herman E b.1940 -
Hester -
Hester Alzira Sophonie b.1896 -
Hezekiah b.1876 -
Horace -
Howard Brownlow b.1914 -
Hubert E. -
Ida Maude b.1888 -
Ida P b.1868 -
Infant d.1916 -
Irving -
James b.1819 -
James b.1843 -
James b.1896 - Edneyville
James b.1896 -
James Adam b.1869 -
James Ervin b.1873 - Transylvania Co. NC
James Jasper b.1860 -
James Marvin b.1925 -
James Marvin Jr. -
James R b.1842 -
James Riley b.1857 -
James Robert b.1956 -
Jane b.1872 -
Jefferson Davis b.1861 - Henderson Co. NC
Jennie May b.1913 -
Jennie Sarah b.1916 -
Jennifer Kathlen -
Jewel b.1907 -
Joan Esther b.1961 -
Joe -
John b.1824 -
John Alexander b.1843 -
John Ervin b.1840 - North Carolina
John Frank b.1861 -
John Hymen b.1879 -
John Robert b.1909 -
Jonathan Allan -
Joseph Columbus b.1874 -
Joseph E b.1877 -
Joseph Leonard b.1927 -
Joshua David b.1829 -
Joshua Marion b.1852 -
Joycee -
Judy -
Julia Ellen b.1955 -
Katie Elizabeth b.1980 -
Ken -
Kenneth W. b.1923 -
Laura Ella b.1871 -
Laura Isabella b.1856 -
Lawrence Alvin -
Lawrence Alvin Jr. -
Lawrence Jr. b.1946 -
Lawrence Sr. b.1911 - Henderson Co. NC
Lela Jane b.1884 -
Leonard -
Leonard Bruce b.1946 -
Lilly Mae b.1911 -
Linda Kaye b.1949 -
Lisa -
Lloyd William b.1928 -
Lloyd William Jr. b.1954 -
Lois Shannon b.1952 -
Lolie J. b.1899 -
Lonnie -
Louisa (Laura Lucretia) b.1851 -
Lula Bell b.1909 -
Luther H. Barnwell m.1904 - Home of F.H. Reese, Henderson Co., NC
Maggie Lennie d.1941 -
Major -
Major Manson Jeremiah b.1868 -
Mamie -
Marcus Edward b.1870 -
Marcus Lafayett b.1855 -
Margaret E b.1849 -
Marion Clevland b.1885 -
Marion Kimsey b.1874 -
Martha E b.1883 -
Martha Ruth -
Mary -
Mary d.1919 -
Mary b.1935 -
Mary -
Mary (Mollie) b.1874 -
Mary (May) b.1885 -
Mary Blanche b.1901 -
Mary Elizebeth (Polly) b.1859 -
Mary J b.1848 -
Mary L. b.1866 -
Mary Malinda E. b.1850 -
May -
Melissa A. b.1864 -
Melissa Kay b.1954 -
Michael b.1943 -
Michael Edgar -
Mildred Louise b.1941 -
Minerva b.1878 -
Mitchell Alexander b.1852 -
Nancy Avalina b.1843 -
Napoleon -
Nimrod J b.1849 -
Octava Vesta (Vester) b.1899 -
Octavia Vester -
Odell Sevier James b.1911 -
Ollie b.1903 -
Opal Lee -
Otis b.1926 -
Otto Eli b.1903 -
Otto Souther b.1895 -
Patrick H. -
Paul Kermit b.1911 -
Pauline -
Peggy -
Pinkney A b.1874 -
Preston Major b.1909 -
Purna Alvira b.1862 -
Ralph -
Ray -
Ray -
Reaves Lawrence b.1918 -
Reba Ann b.1938 - Hendersonville, NC
Rhetta -
Riley M b.1842 -
Robert b.1870 - Edneyville
Robert Josephine b.1878 -
Rosa Lexine b.1882 -
Roy b.1900 - Edneyville
Roy -
Roy b.1900 -
Roy Travis Sr. b.1913 -
Roy Travis Jr. b.1943 -
Russel M. b.1876 -
Ruth -
Ruth b.1919 -
Sallie -
Sallie Kate b.1911 - Henderson Co. NC
Samuel Pinkney b.1880 -
Sara b.1825 -
Sara A. b.1855 -
Sarah Elizabeth Sophronia b.1883 -
Sarah Elizabeth Sophronia b.1883 -
Sarah Louise -
Southern -
Steve -
Sue -
Susan E b.1873 -
Susan Lucretia b.1878 -
Suzzette Emily b.1949 - Hendersonville, NC
Syrus Barzilla b.1862 -
Syrus Burgillue b.1862 -
Thelma -
Thomas Pinkney III b.1943 - Jacksonville, FL
Thomas Pinkney II b.1917 - Davis Station (Hendersonville), NC
Thomas Pinkney b.1880 - NC
Thomas Preston b.1915 -
Tiffany -
Timothy Scott b.1945 -
Ules Lee b.1904 -
Ules Lee Jr. -
Ules Lee Jr. -
UNK b.1860 -
Van Marvin b.1947 -
Vernia Matilda b.1884 -
Vesta Viola Estelle b.1914 -
Vickie Preston b.1946 -
Vollie Austin b.1899 -
Wanda -
Will -
William b.1905 -
William (Billy) b.1818 - Edneyville, North Carolina
William (Willie) Nathan Riley -
William Andrew b.1977 -
William Clyde -
William David b.1875 -
William E. b.1920 - Henderson Co. NC
William Floyd b.1886 -
William G. b.1866 -
William Gordon b.1911 -
William L. -
William Logan b.1892 -
William Ransom b.1856 -
William Riley b.1854 -
William Volney(Vollie) b.1877 -
Willyse Geraldine -
Woodfin Roosevelt b.1914 -
Zeb -
Zion Montaville b.1868 -

Beddingfield

Lois -
Lura -
Sittles b.1878 - Henderson Co. NC

Beecher

Sid -

Bell

Ida -

Biggs

Mayfree -

Bingham

Darris Yates m.1945 -

Blythe

Vincent Eugene b.1871 -

Brooks

[Unknown] -

Brown

Hester Victoria b.1877 -

Buckner

Allie -
Flora -
Florence -

Bugg

Maggie Lue -

Burns

Alex -
Cicero -
Myrtle -

Burrell

Cressie b.1876 -

Byers

Grace -

Cabe

Hugh T b.1901 -
Ray Barnwell b.1932 -

Cagle

William Logan b.1873 -

Camp

Lila Mae b.1926 - Spartanburg, SC

Carlton

Ossie E. d.1942 -

Carpenter

Myrtle -

Clark

Hester b.1878 -
Malisa A b.1820 -
Susannah Saphronia b.1833 -

Clement

John -

Conner

Dessie Irad b.1887 -
Joseph Dixon b.1882 -

Connor

Marcus Napoleon b.1866 -

Corn

Curtis b.1964 -

Couch

Callie -

Cox

Minnie -

Creasman

Hattie Louise b.1886 -

Dalton

Jessie A. (Elizabeth) -
Vertia E. b.1883 -

Darnell

Lura Mae b.1897 -

Davis

Ruby -

Dean

Helen -

Dotson

[Unknown] -

Drake

Zilphie b.1845 - Henderson Co. NC

Ednay

Daisy -

Floyd

Andrew -

Frady

Jean -

Freeman

Rebecca b.1875 -
Sarah Ann b.1879 -
Theodore Wesley b.1877 -

Gallimore

Barbara b.1814 -

Garren

[Unknown] -
Abner -
Adolphus -
Alice -
Arrie -
Beatrice -
Bell -
Bell -
Bert -
Brownlow -
Charles b.1855 -
Charlie -
Cintha Elizabeth b.1862 -
David Jr. b.1831 - Fairview, Buncombe Co., NC
Della -
Dolly -
Ed -
Edith -
Elisha Russell b.1869 -
Ellen -
French -
Glila -
Hattie -
Howard -
James A. b.1821 - Hopers Creek Tw.
James David b.1863 -
Jason Cameron b.1915 -
Jefferson Clingman b.1854 -
Joe -
John Anderson b.1825 -
Josie -
LaFayette W. b.1855 -
Ledford -
Ledjzord -
Lesine -
Livie -
Lonzo -
Marenrha -
Margaret Matilda b.1857 -
Matilda b.1860 -
May -
Morris King Galileo b.1902 -
Noah Baylus b.1859 -
Perry Lee b.1904 -
Rachael Matilda b.1858 -
Raymond -
Roma b.1864 -
Ruemma b.1865 -
Ruemma b.1865 -
Sara b.1848 -
Susan -
Susy b.1846 -
Veronica -
Viola -
Viola -
Wade -
Washington Patterson b.1851 -
Wiley K. b.1857 -
Wille -

Gilreath

Estella H. b.1866 -

Gosnell

Elvia Elizabeth b.1906 -

Green

G W -
George Henry b.1888 -
George Washington b.1854 -
John Lindsey b.1884 -
Mac T b.1890 -
Mary C. b.1890 -
Matilda b.1837 -

Grissom

Margaret b.1862 -

Haydock

Beauford Gamaliel b.1876 -
E. M. b.1861 -

Hayes

Harvey Lee -

Henderson

William Stinson m.1904 -
William Stenson b.1882 -

Hill

William -

Holbert

Elizabeth b.1895 -

Hollingsworth

May -

Hoots

Lavava -

Hudgins

L. J. b.1869 -

Hutchinson

Paul N. b.1911 -

Hyder

Eva Susanna b.1909 -

Ireland

Ester m.1936 -

Jones

Charles Richard -
Dorthy -
Reba Kathleen b.1919 - Flat Rock, Henderson Co. NC

Justice

Mildred Mae b.1931 -

Justus

Estelle b.1902 -
Margaret b.1909 -
Mildred Ruth b.1921 -
Ola Jannette b.1910 -
William Davenport b.1877 -

Kimbail

Burma d.1954 -

Kirkland

Claude Marshall b.1948 -
Claudia Michelle b.1969 -

Knaggs

Simon -

Lance

Rita Jay -
W. Irving -

Lanning

David b.1809 -
Enos b.1784 -
Fidelia b.1834 -
John b.1825 -
Joseph b.1818 -
Margaret b.1838 -
Mary b.1790 - Buncombe, NC / Rowan Co., NC
Rosanna b.1831 -
Sarah b.1838 -
Susanah b.1820 -
Unk -
William b.1810 -
William Hardy b.1859 -

Laughter

Albert Robert b.1907 -
David Sherrill b.1871 -
General Furman b.1875 -
Isaac Taylor b.1847 -
James Adam b.1874 -
Joseph Filmore b.1871 -
Joshua Marion b.1876 -
Leona J b.1869 -
Louisa Jane b.1884 -
Martha Melissa b.1868 -
Matilda Nancy b.1834 -
Matthew Arthur b.1845 -
Sarah Manerva b.1870 -
Sarah/Laura Catherine b.1878 -
Sidney Marion b.1868 -
Sybil Lucretia b.1882 -
Theodocia A. b.1879 -
Zachariah Ransom b.1880 -

Lawrence

Martha Ann b.1885 -

Liverett

Nancy b.1834 -

Lyda

Alonzo b.1896 -
David Whitfield b.1859 -
Dolly b.1898 -
E. b.1892 -
Elvira S b.1878 -
Emily Jane b.1846 -
Emily K b.1890 -
Emory Eugean b.1887 -
Gracie G. b.1895 -
H. b.1899 -
Haskins H. b.1874 -
Horace Seaborn b.1881 -
J. S. b.1860 -
James S. b.1859 -
James S/J. b.1876 -
Jessie May b.1913 -
Joe b.1897 -
June b.1884 -
Loly b.1891 -
Luther Victor b.1892 -
Merida C. b.1890 -
Otho b.1893 -
Reuben b.1879 -
Robert b.1884 -
Rosa Dedmon b.1898 -
Ruthiel b.1886 -
Sarah B. b.1856 -
Sarah C. b.1848 -
Teako b.1893 -
Vollie b.1882 -
W. Zan b.1889 -
W. Zane b.1889 -
Wade b.1896 -

Married

Never -

Mathews

Julia Mary b.1880 -

Maxwell

Lillie Bell b.1885 -

McCabe

Princess Elizabeth b.1880 -

McGraw

Flossie b.1918 -

McMinn

Lula Rebecca b.1900 -

Meece

[Unknown] -

Melton

May -

Merrell

Cora L. b.1881 -
John Franklin b.1851 -
John M. b.1876 -

Merrill

George W. b.1877 -
Mary Jane b.1891 -

Mintz

Gladys -
John -
Kermit -
Martha -
Merida G. b.1890 -
Roy -
William -

Moody

Lula b.1908 -

Moore

Denny -
Ella -

Morgan

Ellen T. b.1863 -

Morrison

Eleanor Elizabeth b.1809 -
Isabelle b.1830 -
Mary b.1849 -

Murphy

Claude -

Nanney

John Leo b.1905 -

Neill

Martha Louise b.1941 -

Nix

Belle b.1889 -
Eli -
General Oscar b.1880 -
Jessie -
Majorie/Margie b.1880 -
Richard Tolliver b.1857 -
Spurgeon b.1881 -

Oates

Nancy Minnie b.1877 -

Owenby

Ernest W. b.1892 -
J. M. b.1860 -
Jasheory b.1861 -

Parsons

Abigail Elizabeth -
Andrew Cable -
Barbara Christine -
Gary Lee -
James Edward -
Joseph Aaron -
Roy Alexander -

Pinner

[Unknown] -

Pitillo

Bill -
Evstus -
Leo -

Pittillo

J. Vernon b.1891 -
John Littleton b.1866 -
Plato (Bert) b.1893 -

Pruitt

Mary E. b.1863 -

Quinn

Ralph Posey b.1904 -

Raines

Allene b.1924 -

Redden

Annie T Lula b.1887 -
Nora d.1936 - Henderson Co. NC
Thomas Noah b.1875 -

Reed

Bessie -
Lois b.1929 -
Margie Madeline b.1933 -

Renfrow

Mittie -

Rese

[Unknown] -

Rhodes

Arthur b.1882 -
Filburn/Phil -
Isabell b.1908 -
Jesse Rufus b.1860 - Buncombe Co., NC
Joseph Robert Ossie b.1890 -
Thomas Lee b.1951 -

Rhymer

Omie -

Rimer (Rhymer)

Emaline b.1855 - Hopers Creek Tw.

Rodes

Emily J. b.1868 -

Russell

Myrtle Gertrude -

Shipman

Ellen Samantha b.1903 -
Rosa Jane b.1888 -

Shuler

Theresa Yvonne b.1955 -

Sistar

Lee -

Smith

Mark -

Souther

Ada L. (Helen) b.1889 -
Marion -
Pauline -
Pinkney Sherman b.1873 -
Roy b.1906 -
Tom -
Unk -

Srewart

Grady -

Staton

Martha E b.1869 -

Stepp

Aletha -
James W. b.1869 -
Walter -

Strye

Patricia -

Suttles

Vollie Jay b.1917 -

Sweat

Mildred -

Taylor

Robert G. b.1869 -
Roy -

Towe

Emma -
Harriet S. b.1859 -

Townsend

Emeline Emeties b.1837 -

Townsond

Florence -

Turner

Elmer -

Vielhauer

Friedrich Karl -

Waldrop

Preston -

Walker

Bob -
Preston -
Will -

Walters

Mary Ellen b.1919 - Bradley Junction, FL

Watkins

[Unknown] -

Whitaker

Hazel -
Hazel -

Williams

A. James -
Bert b.1884 -
Ida b.1889 -
J. Bert d.1979 -
James Monroe b.1857 -
Jasper M b.1879 -
Lavada b.1887 -
Margaret b.1855 -
William b.1882 -

Winebarger

Ola -

Winterling

[Unknown] -

Youngblood

Edith -
Russell -
Van -


Surname List